Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy ensures you are aware of how Creative Dot Solutions Pty Ltd securely treats your personal or protected information obtained from browsing our website. Personal information is considered any information you provide to us either expressly or indirectly from browsing our website. Our policy defines the processes and practices we have implemented to ensure your personal information is not mistreated in any way.

The collection of sensitive personal information is restricted by the provisions of the Privacy Act. Such information would only be collected if it applies to the goods or services that we sell.

Internet Address/Access

  1. Collection of Internet Address (IP) and Page Access Information

Creative Dot Solutions Pty Ltd may temporarily store your internet address (IP) and the pages you access along with a timestamp of when you accessed them to monitor user traffic through its website. We intend to use this data collected to generate statistics that aid us to deliver better web content services to our users.

2. Data Retention Policy

When finished with collected data, Creative Dot Solutions Pty Ltd promises to destroy your IP address and web page access information immediately.

2.3 Security Measures

Creative Dot Solutions Pty Ltd cookies are strictly intended to store information pertaining to a user’s session. Although unlikely, Creative Dot Solutions Pty Ltd will condemn any party that intercepts or distributes malicious content via its cookies. If you experience unusual activity while browsing our website, please report the incident to us at support@creativedot.com.au  and we will investigate the matter.

3.  Confidentiality of Collected Data

Creative Dot Solutions Pty Ltd promises not to distribute collected user information to any third party unless required by applicable government legislation.

3.1 Data Retention Policy

When finished with collected data, Creative Dot Solutions Pty Ltd promises to destroy your IP address and web page access information immediately.

3.2 Security Measures

Creative Dot Solutions Pty Ltd cookies are strictly intended to store information pertaining to a user’s session. Although unlikely, Creative Dot Solutions Pty Ltd will condemn any party that intercepts or distributes malicious content via its cookies. If you experience unusual activity while browsing our website, please report the incident to us at support@creativedot.com.au  and we will investigate the matter.

4. Personal Data

  1. Submission of Personal Information

When you submit personal information to Creative Dot Solutions Pty Ltd by filling out any online enquiry forms or emails, the requests are directly sent to our personnel.

  1. Data Retention and Disclosure

All personal information received is retained for Creative Dot Solutions Pty Ltd to fulfill the request being made. Unless required by applicable government legislation, we require your express permission to disclose your information to a third party. Personal information may be securely retained for reference purposes and properly destroyed thereafter.

      3. Usage of Email Address

In some parts of the website, Creative Dot Solutions Pty Ltd will ask you for personal information, including your email address. Your email address will only be used for the purposes stated and will not be disclosed beyond Creative Dot Solutions Pty Ltd without your express permission.

Contact Us

Please feel free to contact us if you require further information or a clarification of any statements above.

Phone : 03912 5 3912 / 0424 848 977

Email : support@creativedot.com.au